Deputy Commissioners of Kokrajhar District
08-09-2016
Sl. No. Name From To
1SRI S.K.SRIVASTAVA, IAS01-07-198327-09-1985
2SRI N.C.DUTTA, IAS27-09-198506-08-1986
3SRI B.BHUYAN, IAS06-08-198615-10-1988
4SRI MUKESH CHAWLA, IAS15-10-198815-05-1989
5 SRI V.B.PYARELAL, IAS 15-05-198910-07-1992
6DR.A.K.SINGH, IAS10-07-199213-10-1993
7SRI D.JHINGRAN, IAS

13-10-1993

04-04-1994

13-03-1994

04-10-1994

8SRI MANINDER SINGH, IAS16-10-199416-12-1994
9SRI DAVINDER KUMAR, IAS16-12-199420-06-1996
10SRI D.JHINGRAN, IAS20-06-199621-08-1996
11 SRI S.THADDU, ACS 21-08-199617-09-1998
12SRI J.I.KATHAR, IAS17-09-199820-07-2001
13DR.ASHISH KR.BHUTANI, IAS20-07-200108-12-2004
14SRI HEMANGA K.SHARMA, IAS08-12-200408-06-2007
15 SRI JATIN GOGOI, ACS 19-06-200731-12-2008
16SRI J.I.KATHAR, IAS31-12-200819-01-2009
17SRI CAROL NARZARY, ACS19-01-200901-02-2009
18SRI J.I.KATHAR, IAS01-02-200910-02-2009
19SRI CAROL NARZARY, ACS10-02-200931-10-2010
20SRI DONALD GILFELLON, ACS31-10-201030-07-2012
21SRI JAYANT NARLIKAR, IAS30-07-201228-06-2013
22SRI NITIN KHADE, IAS28-06-201317-09-2014
23SRI TOSHESWAR MUKTIAR, ACS, I/c17-09-201431-10-2014
24SRI THANESWAR MALAKAR, IAS31-10-201407-06-2015
25SRI MADHAW PRASAD SHARMA, ACS07-06-2015 
26SRI BIBEKANANDA CHOUDHURY, ACS08-09-2016